Class of 2021
Aguas, Julius: CHI Health Creighton University Medical Center - Bergan Mercy, Omaha, NE
Bangura, Abubakarr: Columbia University, New York, NY
Cole, Ryan: Toxicology Fellowship, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
Conner, Kenneth: Baylor Scott & White Medical Center, Brenham, TX
Costa, Lauren: CHI Health Creighton University Medical Center - Bergan Mercy, Omaha, NE
Freling, Alex: California Mobile Physicians, Los Angeles, CA
Kohen, Brian: Jacobi Medical Center, Emergency Ultrasound Fellowship, Bronx, NY
Lamothe, Francise
Marceau, Jacob: Maine General Health, Augusta, ME
McElligott, Connor: Pain Management Fellowship
Nieves, Johnathan: Saint Francis Hospital and Medical Center, Hartford, CT
Olson, Adam: Charlotte Hungerford Hospital, Torrington, CT
Oriental-Pierre, Judith: USF/Tampa General Hospital, Tampa, FL
Price, James: Midstate Medical Center, Meriden, CT
Smith, Megan: Saint Francis Hospital and Medical Center, Hartford, CT
Thompson, Dana: Ultrasound Fellowship, Kansas City, MO
Wang, Hanxiang (Alex): Mayo Clinic, MN
Wong, Brian: Emergency Medical Services Fellowship, University of Texas - Southwestern, Dallas, TX
Class of 2020
Airoldi, James: Medstar Franklin Square, Baltimore, MD
Boch, Kelsey: Hartford HealthCare, Hartford, CT
Bremang, Derrick
Joseph, Michael: Lawrence + Memorial Hospital, New London, CT
Kebisek, Joseph: TeamHealth Northeast Special Operations
Kovalev, Konstantin: Reading Hospital, West Reading, PA
Kozlova, Elena: Danbury Hospital, Danbury, CT
Light, Michael: White Plains Hospital, White Plains, NY
Marino, Frank: Hartford HealthCare, Hartford, CT
Mehkri, Faroukh: University of Texas at Southwestern, Parkland Trauma Hospital, Emergency Medical Services and Prehospital Medicine Fellowship
Mikhalyuk, Andrew: Northeast Emergency Medicine Specialists, Midstate Hospital, Meriden, CT
Newman, Alisa: AdventHealth, Tampa, FL
Patino-Calle, Daniel: Emergency Resuscitation & Critical Care Fellowship, Hartford HealthCare, Hartford, CT
Rigatti, Marc: Toxicology Fellowship, UMass Medical Center, Worcester MA
Robar, William: Mindoka Memorial Hospital, Rupert, ID
Subramanyam, Venkat: Sports Medicine Fellowship, Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY
Tran, Duyen: Emergency Resuscitation & Critical Care Fellowship, Hartford HealthCare, Hartford, CT
Class of 2019
Jessica Aviles: St. Vincent's Hospital, Bridgeport, CT
Vikye Beauport: Jackson North Medical Center, Miami Beach, FL
Sean Caffyn: EMS Fellowship, University of Massachusetts, Worcester, MA
Monica Cativo: EMS Fellowship, Newark Beth Israel Medical Center, Newark, NJ
Alexander Charmoz: San Gorgonio Memorial Hospital, Banning, CA
Spencer Cross: Kootenai Medical Center, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Sagar Dave: Surgical Critical Care Fellowship, Shock Trauma Center, University of Maryland, Baltimore, MD
Katherine Dunn: Surgical Critical Care Fellowship, University of Connecticut, Hartford, CT
James Engel: Backus Hospital, Norwich, CT
Nicholas Gonzalez: Presbyterian Hospital, Albuquerque, NM
Ami Kurzweil: Ultrasound Fellowship, University of California Irvine, Irvine, CA
Gabriela Lopes: Ultrasound Fellowship, Maine Medical Center, Portland, ME
Tatyana Lyapustina: St. Mary's Hospital, Waterbury, CT
Orestes Motino: Mt. Sinai Hospital/Holy Cross Hospital, Chicago, IL
John Nesbitt: Cheshire Medical Center, Keene, NH
Louis Paolella: Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center, Honolulu, HI
Devin Patchell: Mercy Hospital, Cincinnati, OH
Daniel Testa: Simulation Fellowship, Hartford Hospital, Hartford, CT
Class of 2018
Francis Oko Amarteifio: Vassar Brother Hospital, Poughkeepsie, NY
Tanya Belle: Critical Care Fellowship, Henry Ford Hospital, Detroit, MI
Ryan Chauncey: Christiana Hospital, Wilmington, DE
Erik Davitt: North Conway Hospital, North Conway, NH
Aga Khan De Castro: Simulation Fellowship, Hartford Hospital, Hartford, CT
Andrew Ferrara: Emergency Department Resuscitation Fellowship, Hartford Hospital, Hartford, CT
Nathan Furst-Nichols: St. Mary’s Hospital, Waterbury, CT
Charlotte Goldfine: Toxicology Fellowship, University of Massachusetts, Worcester, MA
Michael Kellner: St Mary’s Hospital, Waterbury, CT
Ilana Klein: The Hospital of Central Connecticut, New Britain, CT
William Lick: Saint Francis Hospital and Medical Center, Hartford, CT
Joan Ma: Emergency Department Resuscitation Fellowship, Hartford Hospital, Hartford, CT
Brian Martineau: Saint Francis Hospital and Medical Center, Hartford, CT
John Moeller: Ultrasound Fellowship, UC Irvine, Irvine, CA
Chi Kong Poon: Sutter Health, CA
Jharon Silva: The Hospital of Central Connecticut, Bristol, CT
Danielle Ziehl: San Antonio Military Medical Center, San Antonio, TX